Winner list of RMUC 2023 (Final Tournament)
2023-09-12
Ranking | School | Team | Prize |
Champion | Shanghai Jiao Tong University | 交龙 | First Prize |
First Runner-up | Northeastern University | TDT | First Prize |
Second Runner-up | South China University of Technology | 华南虎 | First Prize |
Third Runner-up | South China Agricultural University | Taurus | First Prize |
Dalian Jiaotong University | TOE | First Prize | |
Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics | 长空御风 | First Prize | |
Harbin Institute of Technology | I Hiter | First Prize | |
Shenzhen University | RobotPilots | First Prize | |
Guangdong University of Technology | DynamicX | First Prize | |
Guilin University of Electronic Technology | Evolution | First Prize | |
Southern University of Science and Technology | ARTINX | First Prize | |
Zhejiang University | Hello World | First Prize | |
Northeast Forestry University | Ares | First Prize | |
Dalian University of Technology | 凌BUG | First Prize | |
Shanghai University Of Engineering Science | 木鸢Birdiebot | First Prize | |
Xi'an Jiaotong University | 笃行 | First Prize | |
Harbin Engineering University | 创梦之翼 | Second Prize | |
Harbin Institute of Technology (Shenzhen) | 南工骁鹰 | Second Prize | |
Harbin Institute of Technology (Weihai) | HERO | Second Prize | |
Nanchang University | Passion | Second Prize | |
Shandong University of Science and Technology | SmartRobot | Second Prize | |
Wuyi University | IMCA | Second Prize | |
Wuhan Institute of Technology | Nautilus | Second Prize | |
Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University | GMaster | Second Prize | |
University of Science and Technology Beijing | Reborn | Second Prize | |
National University of Defense Technology | 军临 | Second Prize | |
Hubei University of Technology | 力创RM | Second Prize | |
South China Normal University | PIONEER | Second Prize | |
Nanjing University of Science and Technology | Alliance | Second Prize | |
Taiyuan University of Science and Technology | NewMaker | Second Prize | |
Xidian University | IRobot | Second Prize | |
China University of Mining and Technology | CUBOT | Second Prize | |
Zhongshan College of University of Electronic Science and Technology of China | RoboBraver | Second Prize | |
Guilin Institute of Information Technology | GIRT | Second Prize | |
University of Science and Technology Liaoning | COD | Second Prize | |
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology | ENTERPRIZE | Second Prize | |
Beijing Institute of Technology, Zhuhai | 毅恒 | Second Prize | |
Niigata Union University | Phoenix Robots | Second Prize | |
Huazhong University of Science and Technology | 狼牙 | Second Prize | |
Shenyang Ligong University | Ambition | Second Prize | |
Southeast University | 3SE | Second Prize | |
Nanhang Jincheng College | Born of Fire | Second Prize | |
North China Institute of Science & Technology | 风暴 | Second Prize | |
Taiyuan University of Technology | TRoMaC | Second Prize | |
Guangzhou City Institute of Technology | 野狼 | Second Prize | |
China University of Petroleum (East China) | RPS | Second Prize | |
University of Hong Kong | HerKules | Third Prize | |
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign | Illini RM | Third Prize | |
Beijing Forestry University&Beijing Information Science and Technology University | Sirius | Third Prize | |
Chang'an University | VGD | Third Prize | |
Foshan University | 醒狮 | Third Prize | |
China University of Petroleum(Beijing) | SPR | Third Prize | |
Changzhou University | Climber | Third Prize | |
Hangzhou Dianzi University | PHOENIX | Third Prize | |
Beijing Institute of Technology | 追梦 | Third Prize | |
Northeastern University at Qinhuangdao | 征龙凌沧 | Third Prize | |
Guilin University of Technology | 群星 | Third Prize | |
Hefei University of Technology | 苍穹 | Third Prize | |
Hebei University of Science and Technology | Actor&Thinker | Third Prize | |
Hunan University | 跃鹿 | Third Prize | |
North China University of Technology | Horizon | Third Prize | |
Jiangsu University | FIVE PINES | Third Prize | |
Moutai College | MTI | Third Prize | |
Ningbo University of Technology | New Legends | Third Prize | |
Xiamen University of Technology | PFA | Third Prize | |
Shanghai University | SRM | Third Prize | |
Shenzhen University of Technology | 悍匠 | Third Prize | |
Shenzhen Polytechnic University | RCIA | Third Prize | |
Sichuan University | 火锅 | Third Prize | |
Northwestern Polytechnical University | WMJ | Third Prize | |
Southwest Jiaotong University | Helios | Third Prize | |
Southwest Petroleum University | 铁人 | Third Prize | |
Yanshan University | 燕鹰 | Third Prize | |
North University of China | 606 | Third Prize | |
Civil Aviation University of China | 因特雷 | Third Prize | |
Central South University | FYT | Third Prize | |
Huaqiao University | EDR | Third Prize | |
Anhui Institute of Information Engineering | Artisans | Third Prize | |
Beijing University of Technology | PIP | Third Prize | |
Chongqing University | MechaX | Third Prize | |
Chongqing University of Technology | 星渝士继 | Third Prize | |
Institute of Disaster Prevention | 思玄 | Third Prize | |
Fujian University of Technology | 苍侠 | Third Prize | |
Fujian Normal University | Pikachu | Third Prize | |
Hefei University of Technology Xuancheng Campus | WDR | Third Prize | |
Jilin University | TARS_Go | Third Prize | |
Jiangxi University of Science and Technology | 乘风 | Third Prize | |
Nanhua University | MA | Third Prize | |
Xiamen University | RCS | Third Prize | |
Jiageng College of Xiamen University | TCR | Third Prize | |
Shandong University of Technology | 齐奇 | Third Prize | |
ShanghaiTech University | Magician | Third Prize | |
Shenyang Aerospace University | TUP | Third Prize | |
Capital Normal University | PIE | Third Prize | |
Taiyuan Institute of Technology | 火线 | Third Prize | |
Tianjin University | 北洋机甲 | Third Prize | |
Tongji University | SuperPower | Third Prize | |
Zhejiang Fashion Institute of Technology | RoboFuture | Third Prize | |
University of Science and Technology of China | RoboWalker | Third Prize | |
Zhongkai University of Agriculture and Engineering | 奇点 | Third Prize |